Shopping Cart
Level One RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER, MULTI-MODE FIBER, 550M - GVT-2001

Level One RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER, MULTI-MODE FIBER, 550M - GVT-2001

  • $798.00

  • Transfers data from 10/100/1000Base-T copper to fiber interfaces
  • 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 550m
  • 9K jumbo frames to increase data transfer rates
  • Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) (LLCF/LLR) Technology
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Dip switches for customized configuration
  • Supports low-time lag transmission
  • Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
  • -10°C to 55°C operating temperature range


Specification
System
Standards & Protocols:
IEEE 802.3 10-BASE-T, Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100-BASE-TX, Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (full-duplex flow control)
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX,
Port:
Fiber Duplex SC (550m);RJ-45 Port CAT-5/5e Twisted Pair
cable Auto MDI/MDI-X (Max to 100m) and Auto-Negotiation
Indicator:
PWR,TX (FDX, 100, 1000, Link/Act), FX Link/Act
Wavelength (nm):
850nm
Transmission Method:
Store and forward (Default)
Power Input:
DC 5V/2A
Operating Temperature (°C):
Storage: -40 ~75 °C
Operating: -10 ~ 55 °C
Operating Humidity (Non-condensing):
5 ~ 90 %
Mount:
Desk, chassis mounted
Features
General:
DIP Switch 1: LFP function
DIP Switch 2 and 3 performance 4 types work mode
DIP Switch 2 and 3 is OFF = Store and forward
DIP Switch 2 is OFF, 3 is ON = Cut through mode
DIP Switch 2 is ON, 3 is OFF = Smart pass through
DIP Switch 2 and 3 is ON = Pass through mode
Performance
Operating Distance:
550 m
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H mm):
71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight (g):
420 g
Approval and Compliance
EMI/EMS:
CE, RoHS, FCC

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tags: GVT-2001